Posts

Search This Page

Sunday, May 28, 2023

Top Universities


World University Rankings

UniversitiesLocation202320222021
University of MichiganAnn Arbor, MI, United States252321
PSL Research UniversityParisFrance264452
University of California, BerkeleyBerkeley, CA, United States273230
The University of ManchesterManchester, ENG, United Kingdom282727
Seoul National UniversityAnyangSouth Korea293637
Australian National UniversityCanberra, 01, Australia302731
McGill UniversityMontréalCanada312731
Northwestern UniversityEvanston, IL, United States323029
University of MelbourneNorth Melbourne, 07, Australia333741
Fudan UniversityShanghaiChina343134
University of TorontoPickeringCanada342625
Kyoto UniversityKyotoJapan363338
King's College LondonLondon, ENG, United Kingdom373531
The Chinese University of Hong KongShatinHong Kong (SAR)383943
New York UniversityNew York City, NY, United States394235
Hong Kong University of Science and TechnologyHong KongHong Kong (SAR)403427
University of SydneySydney, 02, Australia413840
Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)TaidenSouth Korea424139
Zhejiang UniversityHangzhouChina424553
University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)Los Angeles, CA, United States444036
University of New South WalesKingsford, 02, Australia454344
Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityShanghaiChina465047
University of British ColumbiaVancouverCanada474645
Institut Polytechnique de ParisPalaiseauFrance4849-

UniversitiesLocation202320222021
Technical University of MunichMünchenGermany495050
Duke UniversityDurham, NC, United States505242
University of QueenslandSouth Brisbane, 04, Australia504746
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA, United States525351
University of California, San DiegoSan Diego, CA, United States534854
City University of Hong KongKowloonHong Kong (SAR)545348
Tokyo Institute of TechnologyShinagawa-kuJapan555656
London School of Economics and Political ScienceLondon, ENG, United Kingdom564949
Monash UniversityNotting Hill, 07, Australia575855
University of AmsterdamAmsterdamNetherlands585561
Ludwig-Maximilians-University (LMU) MunichMünchenGermany596463
Sorbonne UniversityParisFrance607283
Delft University of Technology (TU Delft)DelftNetherlands615757
University of BristolBristol, ENG, United Kingdom616258
Brown UniversityProvidence, RI, United States636060
University of WarwickCoventry, ENG, United Kingdom646162
Heidelberg UniversityHeidelbergGermany656364
PolyU DesignKowloonHong Kong (SAR)656675
The Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityHong KongHong Kong (SAR)656675
University of Buenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentina676966
Osaka UniversityOsaka-shiJapan687572
Paris-Saclay UniversityBures-sur-YvetteFrance6986305
University of MalayaKuala LumpurMalaysia706559
Pohang University of Science and Technology (Postech)EnjitsuSouth Korea718177

UniversitiesLocation202320222021
University of Texas at AustinAustin, TX, United States726771
Yonsei UniversitySeoulSouth Korea737985
Korea UniversitySeoulSouth Korea747469
Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU)MoscowRussia757874
KU LeuvenBrusselsBelgium767084
National Taiwan UniversityTaipeiTaiwan776866
University of SouthamptonSouthampton, ENG, United Kingdom787790
Tohoku UniversitySendai-shiJapan798279
University of WashingtonSeattle, WA, United States808572
University of GlasgowGlasgow, SCT, United Kingdom817377
University of CopenhagenCopenhagenDenmark827976
University of Wisconsin MadisonMadison, WI, United States837565
University of ZurichZürich (Kreis 1)Switzerland837069
University of Illinois at Urbana ChampaignUrbana, IL, United States858282
University of LeedsLeeds, ENG, United Kingdom869291
University of AucklandAucklandNew Zealand878581
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlanta, GA, United States888880
KTH Royal Institute of TechnologyStockholmSweden898998
The University of Western AustraliaPerth, 08, Australia909392
University of BirminghamBirmingham, ENG, United Kingdom919087
University of Birmingham onlineBirmingham, ENG, United Kingdom919087
Durham UniversityDurham, ENG, United Kingdom928286
Pennsylvania State UniversityState College, PA, United States9396101
University of Science and Technology of ChinaHefeiChina949893

UniversitiesLocation202320222021
Lund UniversityLundSweden958797
University of SheffieldSheffield, ENG, United Kingdom969593
University of St AndrewsSaint Andrews, SCT, United Kingdom969196
Trinity College DublinDublinIreland98101101
Sungkyunkwan UniversitySeoulSouth Korea999788
Rice UniversityHouston, TX, United States1009489
University of OsloOsloNorway101102113
University of California, DavisDavis, CA, United States102138112
University of North Carolina Chapel HillChapel Hill, NC, United States10210095
National Autonomous University of MexicoCoyoacánMexico104105100
Technical University of Denmark (DTU)CopenhagenDenmark10499103
King Abdulaziz UniversityJeddahSaudi Arabia106109143
University of HelsinkiHelsinkiFinland106104104
Boston UniversityBoston, MA, United States108112110
University of AdelaideAdelaide, 05, Australia109108106
University of AlbertaEdmontonCanada110126119
École Normale Supérieure de LyonLyonFrance111130161
Nagoya UniversityNagoya-shiJapan112118110
Utrecht UniversityUtrechtNetherlands112110121
University of NottinghamNottingham, ENG, United Kingdom11410399
University of Sao PauloSão PauloBrazil115121115
Aalto UniversityHelsinkiFinland116112127
University of MontrealMontréalCanada116111118
Freie Universität BerlinBerlin Steglitz ZehlendorfGermany118127130

UniversitiesLocation202320222021
Hokkaido UniversitySapporo-shiJapan141145139
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)KarlsruheGermany141136131
Ghent UniversityLedebergBelgium143141135
University Sains MalaysiaGeorge TownMalaysia143147142
University of GroningenGroningenNetherlands145128128
Lancaster UniversityLancaster, ENG, United Kingdom146132135
RWTH Aachen UniversityAachenGermany147165145
University of RochesterRochester, NY, United States147154166
University of California, Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara, CA, United States149146152
Al-Farabi Kazakh National UniversityAlmatyKazakhstan150175165
University of ViennaViennaAustria151151150
McMaster UniversityHamiltonCanada152140144
Stockholm UniversityBergshamraSweden153148181
University of WaterlooWaterlooCanada154149166
Emory UniversityAtlanta, GA, United States155160158
Indian Institute of ScienceBengaloreIndia155186185
Hanyang UniversitySeoulSouth Korea157156146
TU BerlinBerlinGermany158159148
Michigan State UniversityEast Lansing, MI, United States159157157
King Fahd University of Petroleum & MineralsDhahranSaudi Arabia160163186
Aarhus UniversityAarhusDenmark161155147
University of YorkYork, ENG, United Kingdom162151150
The University of ExeterExeter, ENG, United Kingdom163149164
Texas A&M UniversityCollege Station, TX, United States164168169